Any question?
Help needed?

Privacy Policy

Information on the processing of personal data - Information document pursuant to and for the purposes of article 13 of Legislative Decree of 30 June 2003 no. 196

 

In compliance with Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 (Privacy Code) and subsequent changes, we are to provide you with the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data supplied by you. The information must not be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the domain owner's internet sites, which are not to be considered in any way responsible for third party websites. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data. The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purposes of the connection, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, on Cookies, and by the Provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data relating to cookies.

 

THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT, according to article 28 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data is ALFATESTLAB srl in the person of the legal representative Laura Delle Donne, with legal and operational office in Via Pelizza da Volpedo 59 - 20092 Cinisello Balsamo (MI)

 

DATA PROCESSING PLACE. The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned registered office of the owner or supplier locations identified, for example, by providers that offer hosting services for the site itself.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED. Personal and identification data. Personal data means any information concerning a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number; Identification data are personal data that allow direct identification of the interested party (such as name, surname, date of birth, address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc.). Navigation data The systems informatics and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment. Defense in judgment The User's Personal Data may be used for the defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to its eventual establishment, by abuses in the use of the same or related services by the User. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. Personal Data Maintenance of the User can be processed with additional methods and purposes related to maintenance. Data provided voluntarily by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site and / or the compilation of data collection forms, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well any other personal data entered.

 

Specific information Specific information may be presented on the Website pages in relation to particular services or processing of the Data provided by the User or the Interested Party and specific consents will be collected in the same premises (where necessary).

Cookies See the cookies policy at the following link Cookie policy

 

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT FOR WHICH YOU GRANT CONSENT WHERE REQUESTED (ARTICLES 23, 24 D.LGS 196/03) Personal data voluntarily provided will be processed for the following purposes, up to its opposition:

 

Navigation on this website;

Possible contact request, with the sending of information requested by you;

Possible compilation of data collection forms in dedicated areas to answer questions and to follow up requests for assistance and the needs of customers and users;

Administrative and accounting activities in general. For the purposes of the application of the provisions regarding the protection of personal data, the processing performed for administrative-accounting purposes are those related to the performance of organizational, administrative, financial and accounting activities, regardless of the nature of the data processed. In particular, these objectives pursue internal organizational activities, those functional for the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations, and information activities.

 

METHOD OF TREATMENT - CONSERVATION. The processing will be carried out in an automated and / or manual manner, with methods and tools aimed at guaranteeing maximum security and confidentiality, by persons specifically appointed. The data will be stored for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed.

 

SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION. Your data, object of the treatment, will not be diffused and can be communicated to companies contractually tied to the holder of the treatment inside the European Union, in compliance and within the limits of the art. 42 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. The data may be transferred abroad to non-EU countries within and within the limits set by art. 43 and 44 lett. b) of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, in order to comply with contracts or related purposes. The data, for the exclusive achievement of the purposes expressed in this statement, may be disclosed to third parties belonging to the following categories:

 

- subjects providing services for the management of the information system and telecommunications networks (including e-mail) and hosting services used by the data controller;

 

- studies or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;

 

- competent authorities for compliance with legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies, upon request.

 

The subjects belonging to the aforesaid categories perform the function of Data Processing Manager, or operate in complete autonomy as separate Data Controllers. The list of possible managers is constantly updated and available at the headquarters of the data controller. Any further communication or dissemination will only take place upon your explicit consent.

 

NATURE OF THE CONFERENCE AND REFUSAL. Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data and identification. The provision of personal data is optional but necessary to refine the specific features and to use the services provided by the Data Controller. Failure to provide data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested, such as preventing you from receiving feedback to your requests from the Owner, prejudicing registration to restricted areas.

 

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED. You can assert your rights as expressed in the art. 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196, by contacting the data controller or any responsible (if appointed will be indicated in the information), by sending an email to info@alfatestlab.it or by telephone contact tel. 02 61294602.

 

You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7). of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

 

According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. If you contact the owner, please provide the e-mail address, name, address and / or telephone numbers, in order to allow the correct handling of the request.


 
521/5000
 
CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

 

The owner reserves the right to change, update, add or remove portions of this privacy statement at its discretion and at any time. The data subject is required to periodically check for any changes. In order to facilitate this verification, the information will contain the indication of the update date of the information.

 

 

 

Date of renovation: 21/12/2015

 

The holder of the data processing

ALFATESTLAB SRL